Laureates

Section of Oboe, Clarinet, Bassoon

Head of the Jury

Igor Yakovlev   - professor of the Saint - Petersburg Conservatory, concertmaster of  the trombone section of the Mariinsky Theatre orchestra, Honoured Artist of Russia

Members of the Jury (Section of Clarinet, Oboe, Bassoon)

Ivan Olenchik  (clarinet)  - professor of the Gnesins Academy of Music, head of the jury section

Valery Dzyubuk  (bassoon) - professor of Petrozavodsk State Glazunov Conservatoire

Karel Dohnal  (clarinet) - professor of the University of Ostrava, Czech Republic

Vitaly Fartushny  (oboe) - professor of Petrozavodsk State Glazunov Conservatoire

Hedwig Swimberghe  (clarinet)  - ex professor of Royal Conservatoire of Brussels, ex soloist of Brussels Philharmonic Orchestra, Belgium

Rauno Tikkanen  (clarinet) - professor of  Savonia University of Applied Sciences, Finland

Leonid Yanishen (clarinet) - professor of Petrozavodsk State Glazunov Conservatoire

 

OBOE

Group I  up to 11 years old

Laureate I

Anzhelika Vorozheeva

Children’ Music School named after Liadov, Moscow,  class of Ekaterina Over, accompanist Karina Shagova

Laureate II

Arseny Rybakov

S. – Petersburg Music Lyceum, class of Irina Mikhailovskaya, accompanist Valentin Dmitriev

Laureate III

Yaroslav Zhukov

Children’ Music School named after Liadov,  Moscow, class of Ekaterina Over, accompanist Karina Shagova

Diploma

Olga Loginova

S. – Petersburg Children School of Arts #12, class of Tatiana Tscigankova, accompanist Natalia Lyalina

 

Group II  up to 13 years old

Laureate III

Alia Ibragimova

S. – Petersburg Music Lyceum, class of Irina Mikhailovskaya, accompanist Valentin Dmitriev

Certificate of a participant

Margarita Hilova

S. – Petersburg Children School of Arts #3, class of Natalia Nikolaeva, accompanist Natalia Aleksandrovskaya

 

Group III up to 15 years old

Laureate III

Ekaterina Romantsova

Music School affiliated to S. – Petersburg Conservatory, class of Viktor Hussu, accompanist Natalia Matrenina

 

Group IV up to 20 years old

Laureate II

German Biuller

S- Pb Music College named after Rimsky-Korsakov, class of Denis Bystrov, accompanist Valeria Sheliapina

Aleksandra Kuznetsova

S. – Petersburg Music College named after Rymsky-Korsakov, class of Pavel Kundyanok, accompanist Inna Kulachenko

Nikol Lancere

S. – Petersburg Music College named after Rimsky-Korsakov, class of Pavel Kundyanok, accompanist Valeria Shelyuapina

Laureate III

Pavel Popov

S. – Petersburg Children’s School of Arts #3, class of Natalia Nikolaeva, accompanist Natalia Aleksandrovskaya

 

Group V  up to 35 years old

Laureate I

Nikita Vorobiev

Ryazan Music College, class of Sergey Vorobiev, accompanist Elena Ostrovskaya

 

CLARINET

Group I up to 11 years old

Laureate II

Piotr Morozov

Children Music School affiliated to S. – Petersburg Conservatory, class of Andrei Bolshiyanov, accompanist Anna Braginskaya

Laureate III

Egor Avramenko

S. – Petersburg Children Music School named after Mravinsky, class of Aleksandr Egorov, accompanist Elina Markelova

Ilja Gliniany

S. – Petersburg Children Music School #11, class of Sergei Zubarev, accompanist Elena Yunovich

Konstantin Novikov

S. – Petersburg Children Music School #11, class of Sergei Zubarev, accompanist Elena Yunovich

Kirill Suturikhin

S. – Petersburg Children Music School #33, class of Valentin Zhmurko, accompanist Irina Manevich

 

Group II up to 13 years old

Diploma

Timofei Nikitin

Petrozavodsk Children’s Music School, class of Kirill Tomilov, accompanist Alina Mikheeva

 

Group III up to 15 years old

Laureate II

Semen Ushakov

S. – Petersburg Children’s Music School #11, class of Sergei Zubarev, accompanist Elena Yunovich

Laureate III

Mikhail Vershinin

Children Music School affiliated to S. – Petersburg Conservatory, class of Andrei Bolshiyanov, accompanist Anna Braginskaya

Diploma

Artiom Gorlov

S. – Petersburg Music School of Arts of the Krasnoselsky district, class of Georgi Soloviev, accompanist Aliona Chugunova

Dmitri Sorokin

Kaliningrad Music College named after Rakhamaninov, class of Sergei Titov, accompanist Julia Fartysheva

 

Group IV up to 20 years old

Laureate II

Sergei Zaretsky

Children Music School affiliated to  S. – Petersburg Conservatory, class of Andrei Bolshiyanov, accompanist Anna Braginskaya

 

BASSOON

Group I up to 11 years old

Laureate III

Elena Skomorova

S. – Petersburg Children Music School #7, class of Aleksandr Radzevich, accompanist Sergei Zhukov

 

Group II up to 13 years old

Laureate III

Leonid Vorzhetsov

S. – Petersburg Children Music School #7, class of Aleksandr Radzevich, accompanist Sergei Zhukov

 

Group III up to 15 years old

Laureate II

Viktor Skomorov

S. – Petersburg Children Music School #11, class of Sergei Zubarev, accompanist Elena Yunovich

Laureate III

Aleksandr Shevchenko

S. – Petersburg Children Music School #7, class Aleksandr Radzhenko, accoompanist Sergei Zhukov